Program Order

Home Contents

Home
Program Order
Pictures
Camping Application
Contest Results
History
Contest Rules
Links

CREDITS

MASTER OF CEREMONIES, Judy Waymouth

HOUSE FIDDLER Kyle Felhaver

ACCOMPANIST Melika Lemelin

7 P.M. FRIDAY, JULY 28

  1. Fiddlers 50-64

  2. Step Dancer 50+

  3. Presentation Fiddlers 50-64

  4. Fiddlers 65+

  5. Presentation Step Dancer 50+

  6. Step Dancer 18 and under

  7. Presentation Fiddlers 65+

  8. Fiddlers 19-49

9. Top 3 Finalists S. D. 18 & under*

10. Group Step Dancers

11. Presentation Fiddlers 19 49

12. Duet Fiddlers

13. Group Step Dancers Top 3*

14. Step Dancers 19 49

15. Duet Fiddle Top 3*

16. Fiddlers 18 and under

17. Presentation Step Dancers 19-49

18. Bobcaygeon Agricultural Society Ontario Open

Fiddle Preliminary

19. Fiddler 18 & under Top 3*

20. Bobcaygeon Agricultural Society Ontario Open

Step Dance Preliminary

21. Top 3 Finalists

Open Fiddle Championship*

22. Top 3 Finalists Ontario Open

Step Dance Championship*

*All finalists to compete Saturday Night

10:30 A.M. SATURDAY, JULY 28

1. Fiddlers 15 & under

2. Step Dancers 15 & under

3. Presentation Fiddlers 15 & under

4. Step Dancers 9 & under

5. Presentation Step Dancers 15 & under

6. Fiddlers 12 & under

7. Presentation 9 & under Step Dancers

8. Step Dancers 12 & under

9. Presentation Fiddlers 12 & under

10. Fiddlers 9 & under

11. Presentation Step Dancers 12 & under

12. Presentation Fiddlers 9 & under
 

FINALS & TROPHY PERFORMANCES

7:00 P.M. SATURDAY, JULY 29

1. Junior Group Step Dancers

2. Step Dancers 18 & under*Top 3

3. PRESENTATIONS & PERFORMANCES

* Youngest Dancer

* Oldest Dancer

* Youngest Fiddler

* Oldest Fiddler

* Youngest contestant here for the first time

* Fiddler 9 and under

* Step Dancer 9 and under

* Fiddler 12 and under

* Step Dancer 12 and under

* Fiddler 15 and under

* Step Dancer 15 and under

4. Duet Fiddle Top three finalists

5. Group Step Dancers Top three finalists

6. Presentation Junior Group Step Dancers

7. Fiddlers 18 & under top 3 finalists

8. Presentation Duet Fiddle

9. Presentation Group Step Dancing

10. PRESENTATIONS & PERFORMANCES

* Fiddler 50 64

* Step Dancer 50+

* Fiddler 65+

* Step Dancer 19-49

* Fiddler 19-49

* Local area fiddler with highest points

* Local step dancer with highest points

50/50 DRAW

11. Bobcaygeon Agricultural Society

Ontario Open Fiddle top 3 finalists

12. Bobcaygeon Agricultural Society

Ontario Open Step Dance top 3 finalists

13. Presentation Fiddler 18 & under

14. Presentation Robert Rathwell Memorial Trophy

15. Presentation Step Dancer 18 & under

FINALE
ALL FIDDLERS AND STEP DANCERS
are invited to perform at this time

16. Presentation Agricultural Society Ontario Open Fiddle Championship

17. Presentation Agricultural Society Ontario Open Step Dance Championship

A special thanks to Bobcaygeon Agricultural Society for being our Sponsor

Telephone
705-738-9171
Postal address
Ontario Open, Box 1038, Bobcaygeon, Ont. K0M 1A0
Electronic mail:  
 
ontarioopenbobcaygeon@hotmail.com
Home ] [ Program Order ] Pictures ] Camping Application ] Contest Results ] History ] Contest Rules ] Links ]
Send mail to belliott@easyfocus.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2002 Bobcaygeon - Ontario Open Fiddle and Step Dance Contest
Last modified: August 17, 2013 Website maintained by: Orangeville Fiddle and Step Dance Camp