Results 2010

Home Contents

Home
Program Order
Pictures
Camping Application
Contest Results
History
Contest Rules
Links

FIDDLE

STEP DANCE

Open
1. Dan Mighton
2. Julie Fitzgerald
3. Mathew Johnson
4. Erika Wieler
5. Greg Henry

18 & Under
1. Tom Fitzgerald
2. Aynsley Porchak
3. Emily Yarascavitch
4. Alanna Jenish

19 - 49
1. Kyle Felhaver
2. John Mitchell
3. Laura LeFebvre

50 - 64
1. David Felhaver
2. Fabien LeFebvre
3. Norma Edgar/Evans

65 & over
1. Webb Acheson
2. Keith Wilson
3. Scotty McHardy

12 & under
1. Andrew Dawychak
2. Emma March
3. Diana Dawychak
3. Will March

8 & under
1. Adele Leahy
2. Xavier Leahy
3. Duncan McDougall
4. Charlotte Van Barr
5. Joelle Crigger

Gospel Fiddle
1. Tom, Julie & Kerry Fitzgerald
2. Alanna & Colleen Jenish
3. Eric & Phillip Provencher

Duet
1. Julie & Kerry Fitzgerald
2. Emily Yarscavitch & Aynsley Porchak
3. Colleen & Alanna Jenish
Open
1. Julie Fitzgerald
2. Kelsey Verch
3. Sarajayne Sweetland
4. Pat Fitzgerald
5. Becky Felhaver

18 & Under
1. Tom Fitzgerald
2. Michelle Farley
3. Colleen Jenish
4. Alanna Jenish

19-49
1. Rachel Clouthier
2. Gabriel Malis
3. Kelsey Brunton

50 & over
1. Debbie Reid
2. Sue Guzzo
3. Howard Blunt

12 & under
1. Evelyn Walsh
2. Amanda MacInnis
3. Kristen Walsh
4. Emma March

8 & under
1. Adele Leahy
2. Xavier Leahy
3. Caroline Taylor
4. Morgan Pleet
5. Alex Cull

Junior Group
1. 2 Lucky Guys
2. Happy Feet
3. Making It Click

Open Group Step Dance
1. Everything Fitz
2. Fusion
3. Red Hot Chili Steppers
 
   
Participation Award of $10 to each child under 12 not placing.
Sponsored by Anne Franklin.
Local Area Fiddler with Highest Points - George Samsen
Fiddler under 19 with highest points - Tom Fitzgerald
Youngest Fiddler -Angus Leahy
Oldest Fiddler - Lionel Gervais
Youngest contestant here for first time - Bethany Duketow
Local Area Dancer with Highest Points - no contestants
Step Dancer under 19 with the highest points - Tom Fitzgerald
Youngest Step Dancer - Bethany Duketow
Oldest Step Dancer - Howard Edgerton
Fiddle Judges: Doug McNaughton, Brian Hebert
Step Dance Judges: Kelli Trottier, Pamela Hebert-Dickenson
   
Telephone
705-738-9171
Postal address
Ontario Open, Box 1038, Bobcaygeon, Ont. K0M 1A0
Electronic mail:  
 
ontarioopenbobcaygeon@hotmail.com
Home ] Up ] Program Order ] Pictures ] Camping Application ] History ] Contest Rules ] Links ]
Send mail to belliott@easyfocus.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2002 Bobcaygeon - Ontario Open Fiddle and Step Dance Contest
Last modified: August 17, 2013 Website maintained by: Orangeville Fiddle and Step Dance Camp