Results 2011

Home Contents

Home
Program Order
Pictures
Camping Application
Contest Results
History
Contest Rules
Links

Fiddle Step Dance
Open
1. Tom Fitzgerald
2. Kerry Fitzgerald
3. Kyle Charron
4. Julie Fitzgerald
5. Greg Henry
Open
1. Julie Fitzgerald
2. Kerry Fitzgerald
3. Pat Fitzgerald
4. Kelsey Verch
5. Becky Reid
Duet
1. Kerry & Julie Fitzgerald
2. Greg Henry & Tom Fitzgerald
3. Eric & Philip Provencher
Junior Group
1. Happy Feet
2. 2 Lucky Guys
3. Ready Step Go
18 & Under
1. Emma March
2. Alanna Jenish
3. Aynsley Porchak
4. Philip Provencher
18 & Under
1. Colleen Jenish
2. Kyle Waymouth
3. Keaton Rutherford
4. Tom Fitzgerald
Gospel
1. Julie, Kerry & Tom Fitzgerald
2. Colleen & Alanna Jenish
3. Eric & Philip Provencher
Open Group
1. Everything Fitz
2. Fusion
3. Just Like That
19-49
1. Kyle Felhaver
2. Laura LeFebvre
3. Megan Fitzgerald
19-49
1. Bryden Rutherford
2. Megan Fitzgerald
3. Heather Norris
50-64
1. Hugh Lamont
2. Fabien LeFebvre
3. Michael Lemoire
50 & over
1. Howard Blunt
2. Callista Kelly
3. Raymond Gignac
65 & Over
1. Real Levesque
2. Jake Patrick
3. Karl MacNaughton
 
12 & Under
1. Diana Dawydchak
2. Adele Leahy
3. Will March
4. Amanda MacInnis
 
12 & Under
1. Kristen Walsh
2. Megan Fuller
3. Amanda MacInnis
4. Grace Laceby
 
8 & Under
1. Joelle Crigger
2. Duncan McDougall
3. Xavier Leahy
4. Gregory Leahy
5. Ben Symons
8 & Under
1. Beatrice Herwig
2. Xavier Leahy
3. Morgan Pleet
4. Mikayla Wills
5. Aliyah Leahy
Participation Award of $10 is given to each child under 12 not placing.
Sponsored by Anne Franklin.
Local Area Fiddler with the highest points – Jake Patrick
Fiddler under 19 with the highest points – Emma March
Oldest Fiddler – Lionel Gervais
Youngest contestant here for the first time – Cecilia Leahy
Local Area Dancer with the highest points – no contestants
Step Dancer under 19 with the highest points – Colleen Jenish
Youngest Step Dancer – Cecilia Leahy
Oldest Step Dancer – Howard Egdgerton
M.C. – Greg Williams, House Fiddler – Kyle Felhaver,
Accompanist –Melika Lemelin
Fiddle Judges – Webb Acheson, Shane Cook
Step Dance Judges – Mathew Johnson, Tiffany Fewster
Telephone
705-738-9171
Postal address
Ontario Open, Box 1038, Bobcaygeon, Ont. K0M 1A0
Electronic mail:  
 
ontarioopenbobcaygeon@hotmail.com
Home ] Up ] Program Order ] Pictures ] Camping Application ] History ] Contest Rules ] Links ]
Send mail to belliott@easyfocus.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2002 Bobcaygeon - Ontario Open Fiddle and Step Dance Contest
Last modified: August 17, 2013 Website maintained by: Orangeville Fiddle and Step Dance Camp