results 2012

Home Contents

Home
Program Order
Pictures
Camping Application
Contest Results
History
Contest Rules
Links

FIDDLE

Open

  1. Julie Fitzgerald
  2. Tom Fitzgerald
  3. Kyle Charron 
  4. Greg Henry
  5. Dan Mighton 

 18 & Under

  1.  Anysley Porchak

  2. Andrew Dawydchak

  3. Emma March

  4. Ashley Giles

19-49

  1. Colleen Jenish
  2. John Mitchell

50-64

  1. Laura Lefebvre
  2. Michael Lemoire
  3. Fabien Lefebvre

65 & Over

  1. Gerry Smith
  2. Real Levesque
  3. Scotty McHardy

12 & Under

  1. Diana Dawydchak
  2. Adele Leahy
  3. Duncan McDougall
  4. Will Marc

8 & Under

  1. Gregory Leahy
  2. Reid Warren
  3. Michaela Zatko
  4. Angus  Leahy
  5. Cecilia Leahy

Duet
1.   Tom Fitzgerald & Greg Henry
2.   Diana & Andrew Dawydchak
 3.   Alanna & Colleen Jenish

Gospel
1.   Julie, Kerry & Tom Fitzgerald
2.   Colleen & Alanna Jenish

STEP DANCE

Open

  1. Kerry Fitzgerald
  2. Julie Fitzgerald
  3. Kyle Waymouth
  4. Colleen Jenish
  5. Rachel Cloutier 

18 & Under

  1.  Emily Flack

  2. Alanna Jenish

  3. Emma March

  4.  Allison Merkel

19-49

  1. Tom Fitzgerald
  2. Lindsay Lovenuk

3.   Kelsey Brunton

50 & over

  1. Callista Kelly
  2. Howard Blunt
  3. Raymond T. Gignac

12 & Under

  1. Adele Leahy
  2. Grace Laceby
  3. Xavier Leahy
  4. Morgan Pleet

8 & Under

  1. Gregory Leahy
  2. Aliyah Leahy
  3. Tia Lee
  4. Kelsey Warren
  5. Angus Leahy

Junior Group
1.   Ready Step Go
2.   And Then There Were Four
3.   Mashed Potatoes

Open Group
1.   Just Like That
2.   Mach IV
3.   Two Lucky Guys

 

Participation Award of $10 is given to each child under 12 not placing.
Sponsored by Anne Franklin.
Local Area Fiddler with the highest points – Jake Patrick
Fiddler under 19 with the highest points – Anysley Porchak
Oldest Fiddler – Lionel Gervais
Youngest contestant here for the first time – Kelsey Warren
Local Area Dancer with the highest points – no contestants
Step Dancer under 19 with the highest points – Emily Flack
Youngest Step Dancer – Bennett Van  Barr
Oldest Step Dancer – Howard Edgerton
M.C. – Greg Williams, House Fiddler – Kyle Felhaver,
Accompanist –Melika Lemelin
Fiddle Judges – Webb Acheson, Karen Reed
Step Dance Judges – Mathew Johnson, Tiffany Fewster

 

 
Telephone
705-738-9171
Postal address
Ontario Open, Box 1038, Bobcaygeon, Ont. K0M 1A0
Electronic mail:  
 
ontarioopenbobcaygeon@hotmail.com
Home ] Up ] Program Order ] Pictures ] Camping Application ] History ] Contest Rules ] Links ]
Send mail to belliott@easyfocus.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2002 Bobcaygeon - Ontario Open Fiddle and Step Dance Contest
Last modified: August 17, 2013 Website maintained by: Orangeville Fiddle and Step Dance Camp